Set of 89 French coins including 20 in silver: -... - Lot 19 - Steffen’s Enchères Rambouillet

Lot 19
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result without fees
Result : 160EUR
Set of 89 French coins including 20 in silver: - 1 x 5 fr Eiffel Tower 1989 (SUP) - 1 x 5 fr Voltaire 1994 (SUP) - 1 x 5 fr Mendès France 1992 (TTB) - 1 x 5 fr Hercules 1996 (SUP) - 1 x 5 fr Cinquantenaire de l'ONU 1995 (SUP) - 8 x 10 fr Turin (1929 to 1939) (VF) (680 ‰) - 9 x 10 fr Turin (1945 to 1949) (TB) - 13 x 10 fr Guiraud (1950 to 1958) (B to TB) - 6 x 10 fr Hercule (1965 to 1970) (TB to TTB see SUP) (900 ‰) - 9 x 10 fr Mathieu (1974 to 1987) (VF) - 1 x 10 fr Gambetta 1982 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Conquête de l'espace 1983 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Stendhal 1983 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr François Rude 1984 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Hugo 1985 (TTB) - 2 x 10 fr Jimenez 1986 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Schuman 1986 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Rolland Garros 1988 (TTB) - 1 x 10 fr Millénaire Capétien 1987 (TTB) - 6 x 10 fr Génie de la Bastille (1988 to 2000) (VG) - 4 x 20 fr Mont-Saint-Michel (1992 to 1995) (VF) - 1 x 20 fr Mediterranean Games 1993 (VF) - 1 x 20 fr Pierre de Coubertin 1994 (VF) - 6 x 20 fr Turin (1929 to 1938) (B to TTB) (680 ‰) - 11 x 20 fr Guiraud (1950 to 1953) (B to TB)