Set of 44 silver coins various countries: -... - Lot 47 - Steffen’s Enchères Rambouillet

Lot 47
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result without fees
Result : 120EUR
Set of 44 silver coins various countries: - 1 x 10 centavos Cuba 1915 (TB) 900‰ - 1 x 6 pence Elizabeth II - Australia 1962 (B) 500‰ - 1 x 10 cts Indochina 1902 (AB) 835‰ - 2 x 10 cts Indochine 1902 (AB) 680‰ - 1 x 1 piastre de Commerce Indochine 1880 (TTB) 900‰ - 1 x 6 cts George VI - South Africa 1947 (B) 800‰ - 1 x 50 cts George V - East Africa 1922 (B) 250‰ - 1 x 1 rupee George V - India 1912 (B) 917‰ - 1 x 3 pence George VI - South Africa 1943 (AB) 800‰ - 3 x 2 annas Victoria - India (1862 to 1897) (AB to B) 917‰ - 1 x ½ rupee Georges VI - India 1943 (B) 500‰ - 7 x 1 dirham Mohammed V - Morocco 1960 (B to TB) 6001960 (B to TB) 600‰ - 6 x 100 fr Mohammed V - Morocco 1953 (B to VG) 720‰ - 1 x 500 fr Mohammed V - Morocco 1956 (TTB see SUP) 900‰ - 3 x 10 Syrian piastres 1929 (B) 680‰ - 3 x 3 Turkish piastres (silver?) (TB) - 4 x 10 Lebanese piastres 1929 (B) 680‰ - 1 x 1/10 Gulden Wilhelmina - Curaçao 1944 (TB) 640‰ - 1 x ¼ boudjou Mahmoud II - Algeria 1839 (AB) 850‰ - 1 x 10 krajcar François I de Lorraine - Hungary 1765 (AB) silver - 1 x 20 krajcar Franz Joseph I - Hungary 1869 (B) 500‰ - 1 x 50 lepta Georges - Crete 1901 (TB) 835‰ - 1 x 2 zlote - Poland 1925 Workshop London (TB) 750‰