Lot n° 61
Estimation :
30 - 50
EUR
Albert DECARIS (1901-1988)
Various stories
Twenty-four... - Lot 61 - Steffen’s Enchères Rambouillet
Albert DECARIS (1901-1988)
Various stories
Twenty-four engravings, some with engraved initials
32.8 x 25.5 cm
Rousseurs
Provenance: Studio of painter André LAGRANGE (1889-1958)